You are on page 1of 88
[…] 902 of the Counterintelligence Enhancement Act of 2002 (title IX of Public Law 107-306; 50 U.S.C. 402b et seq.)” and inserting “Director of the National Counterintelligence and Security Cen- ter appointed under section 902 of the Counter- intelligence Enhancement Act of 2002 (50 U.S.C, 3382)”; and (3) in subsection (b), by striking “National Counterintelligenee Executive” and inserting “Diree- tor of the National Counterintelligence and Security Center”. (f) COORDINATION OF COUNTERINTELLIGENCE AC- ‘TIVITIES.—Section 811 of the Counterintelligence and Se- curity Enhancements Act of 1994 (50 U.S.C. 3381) is amended— (1) in subsection (b), by striking ‘National Counterintelligence Executive under section 902 of the Counterintelligence Enhancement Act of 2002” and inserting “Director of the National Counter- intelligence and Security Center appointed under section 902 of the Counterintelligence Enhancement Act of 2002 (50 U.S.C. 3382)”; +8 3017 PCS 35 (2) in subsection (c)(1), by striking “National Counterintelligence Executive.” and inserting “Di- reetor of the National Counterintelligence and Secu- rity Center.”; and (3) in subsection (@)(1)(B)(ii)— (A) by. striking “National Counterintel- ligenee Executive” and inserting