You are on page 1of 32
[…] places.

Sixth. To prescribe, by its board of directors, bylaws not inconsistent


with law, regulating the manner in which its stock shall be
transferred, its directors elected or appointed, its officers appointed, its
property transferred, its general business conducted, and the
privileges granted to it by law exercised and enjoyed.

Seventh. To exercise by its board of directors or duly authorized


officers or agents, subject to law, all such incidental powers as
shall be necessary to carry on the business of banking. . .

VII. 28 USC § 453-OATHS OF JUSTICES AND JUDGES

Each justice or judge of the United States shall take the following
oath or affirmation before performing the duties of his office:
“I,______, do solemnly swear (or affirm) that I will administer
justice without respect to persons, and do equal right to the poor
and to the rich, and that I will faithfully and impartially discharge
and perform all the duties incumbent upon me as___under the
Constitution and laws of the United States. So help me God”

STATEMENT OF THE CASE


This is an action brought by plaintiff for declarative and injunctive relief
from a 5th Amendment violation as applied from an impending non-judicial
4
foreclosure for the non-payment of installment payments required under the loan