You are on page 1of 275
[…] (b) Strike the phrase "and any open-access" and insert the phrase "any open-access" in its 258
place. 259
(c) Strike the phrase "neighborhoods in the District of Columbia" and insert the phrase 260
"neighborhoods in the District, and entities designated by the Mayor as necessary to support 261
economic development initiatives of the District government" in its place. 262
SUBTITLE E. CAPITAL POLICY AND RESERVE ACCOUNT 263
Sec. 1041. Short title. 264
This subtitle may be cited as the "Capital Policy and Reserve Account Amendment Act 265
of 2014". 266
Sec. 1042. Section 47-392.02 of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended as 267
follows: 268
(a) Subsection (f) is amended as follows: 269
(1) Paragraph (2) is amended to read as follows: 270
"(2) Beginning with the Fiscal Year 2017 budget, and for each subsequent year, 271
the annual proposed budget and financial plan submitted to the Council and the approved budget 272
and financial plan submitted to the Congress of the United States shall include a Pay-as-you-go 273
Capital Account.". 274
(2) Paragraph (3) is amended by striking the phrase May, 2015 and inserting the 275
phrase in May of the previous year in its place. 276
(b) Subsection (j-1)(2) is amended to read as follows: 277