Professional Documents
[…] I which is currently not ascertained but which will be shown according to proof at the time of
2 trial herein.
3 100.
As a direct and proximate result of the conduct of the Defendants, ti,e Wage and Hour
4 Class Plaintiffs have incurred attorney's fees and costs to Wage and Hour Class Plaintiffs'
5 further damage and detriment in an amount which is currently not ascertained but which will be
6 shown according to proof at the time of trial herein.
7 101.
Wage and Hour Class Plaintiffs are entitled to recover attorney's fees and costs pursuant
8 to the provisions of California Labor Code section 218.5 which states, "In any action brought
9 for the nonpayment of wages, fringe benefits, or health and welfare or pension fund
-!
10 contributions, the court shall award reasonable attorney's fees and costs to the prevailing party if
11 any party to the action requests attorney's fees and costs upon the initiation of the action."
12
13
14
15
16 II
17
II
18
19 II
20
21
22
II
II
23
24 II
25
26
27
28
- 25 Polonsky v. Wells Fargo Complaint For Damages
341
II
Fax: (424) 256-7899
Page 340f
3609122120161:37 PM
15
16 Dated: September 22,2016
17
18
19
20
By: Jonathan J. Delshad, Esq.
Attorney for Plaintiffs
21
22
CSo
23
~.,o
24