Professional Documents
[…] any form, including, without limitation, in any written, audio, visual, digital or electronic
7 form, which verifies the circumstances and events associated with any audio recordings
described in paragraph (a) above.
15 The Assembly Committee is conducting a study and investigation of the procedures, methods and
16 operations of the Office of the Attorney General in its capacity as the legal counsel and legal adviser for
17 the Gaming Control Board under the Nevada Gaming Control Act in NRS Chapter 463. See
18 NRS 463.0199 ("The Attorney General and his or her deputies are the legal advisers for the Commission
19 and the Board and shall represent the Commission and the Board in any proceeding to which either is a
20 party."); NRS 228.110 ("The Attorney General and the duly appointed deputies of the Attorney General
21 shall be the legal advisers on all state matters arising in the Executive Department of the State
22 Government.").