You are on page 1of 102

DRILLING MODULE

113A25997-1
TABLE OF CONTENTS Sandvik DL321-7 130404

8. DRILLING MODULE
* BG0 020 8874 MODULE, DRILLING................................................................................................................................................. 2
** 550 458 45 NSS SCREW KIT, DRILLING MODULE...................................................................................................................... 6
** 550 404 71 ROCK DRILL, HL710S-52, OMT200........................................................................................................................... 12
*** 302 898 73 FLUSHING DEVICE ASSEMBLY, WATER FLUSHING.......................................................................................... 16
*** 154 127 22 MOTOR ASSEMBLY, HYDRAULIC, OMT200......................................................................................................... 17
*** 302 897 41 HOUSING ASSEMBLY, HL650 & HL710................................................................................................................ 20
*** 550 348 89 SPACER/ ROCK DRILL, HL650 & HL710............................................................................................................... 21
*** 154 045 68 ACCUMULATOR, 80 BAR....................................................................................................................................... 22
*** 154 046 98 ACCUMULATOR, 4 BAR......................................................................................................................................... 23
*** 150 730 78 TOOL KIT, HL650, HL700, HL710 ROCK DRILLS.................................................................................................. 26
**** 093 333 78 TOOL KIT, -......................................................................................................................................................... 27
** 550 348 98 SUPPORT, FRONT, L=2000/PERCUSSION............................................................................................................... 30
*** 321 192 66 CYLINDER, D80 D50 LMIN2660 S2000.................................................................................................................. 32
** 550 481 42 CYLINDER FEED ASSEMBLY, LF706........................................................................................................................ 34
*** 550 593 24 CYLINDER, FEED CYLINDER................................................................................................................................ 38
**** 322 278 47 WHEEL, IDLER.................................................................................................................................................... 39
*** 550 483 02 CARRIAGE ASSEMBLY.......................................................................................................................................... 40
**** 302 971 97 SCREW KIT, FOR ROCK DRILL......................................................................................................................... 42
*** 321 517 35 CABLE ENTRY PLATE............................................................................................................................................ 44
*** 321 834 51 CABLE ENTRY PLATE............................................................................................................................................ 46
*** 322 278 48 WHEEL, IDLER, FRONT ASSEMBLY..................................................................................................................... 47
*** 551 877 54 VALVE ASSEMBLY, FEED CONTROL................................................................................................................... 48
**** 551 877 51 BLOCK, VALVE, CYLINDER FEED CONTROL.................................................................................................. 50
*** 550 427 30 ROD RETAINER, PITO 7........................................................................................................................................ 52
**** 550 427 29 CYLINDER, D63 D40 LMIN=312......................................................................................................................... 56
*** 550 441 37 GUIDE WASH MOUNTING, LF700/ LF1600........................................................................................................... 58
** 550 775 15 ROD CHANGER, RC706-1 1/2" (T38) ROD-21.......................................................................................................... 62
*** 550 440 39 FIXED JAW RETAINER, ROD 1 1/2", RC 700........................................................................................................ 68
**** 550 586 66 CYLINDER, D55 D32 LMIN255 S60.................................................................................................................... 70
*** 550 587 57 CYLINDER, D55 D32 LMIN340 S105...................................................................................................................... 72
** 550 451 15 VALVE ASSEMBLY, DRILLING MODULE.................................................................................................................. 74
*** 550 454 86 CONTROL VALVE ASSEMBLY............................................................................................................................... 76
**** 882 536 49 VALVE, DIRECTIONAL........................................................................................................................................ 77
*** 321 567 88 VALVE, OVER CENTER.......................................................................................................................................... 78
*** 561 110 62 VALVE, SHUTTLE................................................................................................................................................... 79
** 550 718 71 MOUNTING, SENSOR, TIS DDS, ROTATION, PRESSURE TRANSMITTER............................................................ 82
*** 550 455 31 TRANSMITTER, PRESSURE.................................................................................................................................. 83
** 550 451 01 NSS COLLECTOR, CUTTINGS, CC705..................................................................................................................... 86
** 265 572 92 ACCUMULATOR, JIC6-NIP......................................................................................................................................... 88
** 550 718 78 GUIDE, HOSE, MOUNTING........................................................................................................................................ 90
** 551 996 44 MOUNTING, SENSOR, LF706 / LF1604 / LF1605 / LF1606, (TIS-SENSOR)............................................................ 92
** 550 480 89 NSS MOUNTING, GREASE DISTRIBUTORS/LINCOLN AUTOM.............................................................................. 94
** 550 141 41 NSS SHANK LUBRICATION ASSEMBLY................................................................................................................... 97
*** 550 276 62 MANIFOLD BLOCK, ASSEMBLY, SLU................................................................................................................... 98
** 331 928 08 ANGLE INDICATOR/MOUNTING................................................................................................................................ 100

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere 2013


BG0 020 8874 aF
1 (101) MODULE, DRILLING 130404

7 A

315 556
G12 207 553 703 702 700
28

27

26

260 555
G11 207 553 703 702 700

29

263 517 555

B B

508 173 9
35 36 37 38
G9 705 703
47 204 553
5
720
4
1
600 601 603
721 B8 LF700 (DATA)

2 25 269 271 555 519

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere 2013


BG0 020 8874 aF
130404 MODULE, DRILLING 2 (101)

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
1 550 481 42 CYLINDER FEED ASSEMBLY SECTION 8 PAGE 34 1
2 550 404 71 ROCK DRILL SECTION 8 PAGE 12 1
3 550 775 15 ROD CHANGER SECTION 8 PAGE 62 1
4 550 451 15 VALVE ASSEMBLY SECTION 8 PAGE 74 1
5 550 718 71 MOUNTING, SENSOR SECTION 8 PAGE 82 1
. . . . .
7 550 451 01 NSS COLLECTOR, CUTTINGS SECTION 8 PAGE 86 1
9 265 572 92 ACCUMULATOR SECTION 8 PAGE 88 1
20 816 701 89 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER G 1/4 x JIC 9/16-18 1
25 550 987 33 BUMPER LF700 / HL710 1
27 550 348 98 SUPPORT, FRONT SECTION 8 PAGE 30 1
. . . . .
28 550 594 14 SUPPORTING BLOCK For front support 1
29 550 594 15 SUPPORTING BLOCK For front support 1
30 613 418 58 JAW 1 1/2" ROD, D56 TUBE 1
31 613 418 58 JAW 1 1/2" ROD, D56 TUBE 1
32 262 002 68 SPACER 1 1/4"->2"ROD / D64 TUBE 1
. . . . .
37 155 750 38 COVER, HOSE D=50, L=2000 1
38 807 695 29 STRAP L=400 Black 20
47 330 952 68 SUPPORT, HOSE CF180/LF600/LF1500 1
601 390 131 68 SIGN "R" (30X35) 1
603 390 124 38 SIGN Number "3" (30X35) 1
. . . . .
720 550 718 78 GUIDE, HOSE SECTION 8 PAGE 90 1
721 551 996 44 MOUNTING, SENSOR SECTION 8 PAGE 92 1
722 550 480 89 NSS MOUNTING SECTION 8 PAGE 94 1
723 550 141 41 NSS SHANK LUBRICATION ASSEMBLY SECTION 8 PAGE 97 1
724 331 928 08 ANGLE INDICATOR/MOUNTING SECTION 8 PAGE 100 1
. . . . .
799 550 458 45 NSS SCREW KIT SECTION 8 PAGE 6 1
801 551 692 89 HOSING SET SECTION 5 PAGE 24 1
802 550 769 33 HOSING SET SECTION 5 PAGE 26 1
805 550 769 36 SCHEMATIC, GREASING SECTION 5 PAGE 40 1

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere 2013


BG0 020 8874 aF
3 (101) MODULE, DRILLING 130404

710 710
556 556
30 31

G13 701
703
704

553
207 26 28 264 703 VIEW A 720 48
555 707 G14 203
553

703 706 G10

555 276

555 264

VIEW B-B

315 556 29

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere 2013


BG0 020 8874 aF
130404 MODULE, DRILLING 4 (101)

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
1 550 481 42 CYLINDER FEED ASSEMBLY SECTION 8 PAGE 34 1
2 550 404 71 ROCK DRILL SECTION 8 PAGE 12 1
3 550 775 15 ROD CHANGER SECTION 8 PAGE 62 1
4 550 451 15 VALVE ASSEMBLY SECTION 8 PAGE 74 1
5 550 718 71 MOUNTING, SENSOR SECTION 8 PAGE 82 1
. . . . .
7 550 451 01 NSS COLLECTOR, CUTTINGS SECTION 8 PAGE 86 1
9 265 572 92 ACCUMULATOR SECTION 8 PAGE 88 1
20 816 701 89 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER G 1/4 x JIC 9/16-18 1
25 550 987 33 BUMPER LF700 / HL710 1
27 550 348 98 SUPPORT, FRONT SECTION 8 PAGE 30 1
. . . . .
28 550 594 14 SUPPORTING BLOCK For front support 1
29 550 594 15 SUPPORTING BLOCK For front support 1
30 613 418 58 JAW 1 1/2" ROD, D56 TUBE 1
31 613 418 58 JAW 1 1/2" ROD, D56 TUBE 1
32 262 002 68 SPACER 1 1/4"->2"ROD / D64 TUBE 1
. . . . .
37 155 750 38 COVER, HOSE D=50, L=2000 1
38 807 695 29 STRAP L=400 Black 20
47 330 952 68 SUPPORT, HOSE CF180/LF600/LF1500 1
601 390 131 68 SIGN "R" (30X35) 1
603 390 124 38 SIGN Number "3" (30X35) 1
. . . . .
720 550 718 78 GUIDE, HOSE SECTION 8 PAGE 90 1
721 551 996 44 MOUNTING, SENSOR SECTION 8 PAGE 92 1
722 550 480 89 NSS MOUNTING SECTION 8 PAGE 94 1
723 550 141 41 NSS SHANK LUBRICATION ASSEMBLY SECTION 8 PAGE 97 1
724 331 928 08 ANGLE INDICATOR/MOUNTING SECTION 8 PAGE 100 1
. . . . .
799 550 458 45 NSS SCREW KIT SECTION 8 PAGE 6 1
801 551 692 89 HOSING SET SECTION 5 PAGE 24 1
802 550 769 33 HOSING SET SECTION 5 PAGE 26 1
805 550 769 36 SCHEMATIC, GREASING SECTION 5 PAGE 40 1

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere 2013


550 458 45 fF NSS
5 (101) SCREW KIT / DRILLING MODULE 130404

7 A

315 556
G12 207 553 703 702 700
28

27

26

260 555
G11 207 553 703 702 700

29

263 517 555

B B

508 173 9
35 36 37 38
G9 705 703
47 204 553
5
720
4
1
600 601 603
721 B8 LF700 (DATA)

2 25 269 271 555 519

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere 2013


550 458 45 fF NSS
130404 SCREW KIT / DRILLING MODULE 6 (101)

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
204 800 470 59 HEXAGON HEAD SCREW M12x30 2
263 800 537 39 HEXAGON HEAD SCREW M16x35 4
315 550 934 31 HEXAGON HEAD SCREW M20x50 8.8, special hexagon size 24mm 8
517 801 775 89 NUT, LOCK M16 m8 4
553 851 068 09 WASHER, LOCK, DOUBLE M12 2
. . . . .
555 850 687 49 WASHER, LOCK, DOUBLE M16 24
556 851 283 39 WASHER, LOCK, DOUBLE M20 12
600 455 332 90 SCREW 2X5 8

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere 2013


550 458 45 fF NSS
7 (101) SCREW KIT / DRILLING MODULE 130404

710 710
556 556
30 31

G13 701
703
704

553
207 26 28 264 703 VIEW A 720 48
555 707 G14 203
553

703 706 G10

555 276

555 264

VIEW B-B

315 556 29

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere 2013


550 458 45 fF NSS
130404 SCREW KIT / DRILLING MODULE 8 (101)

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
264 442 218 50 HEXAGON HEAD SCREW M16x40 12
276 800 438 39 HEXAGON HEAD BOLT M16x80 - 8.8 4
315 550 934 31 HEXAGON HEAD SCREW M20x50 8.8, special hexagon size 24mm 8
553 851 068 09 WASHER, LOCK, DOUBLE M12 2
555 850 687 49 WASHER, LOCK, DOUBLE M16 24
. . . . .
556 851 283 39 WASHER, LOCK, DOUBLE M20 12
710 801 265 39 HEXAGON HEAD SCREW M20X1,5X55 4

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere 2013


550 404 71 b
130404 ROCK DRILL / HL710S-52, OMT200 10 (101)

HYDRAULIC ROCK DRILL HL710S-52


HYDRAULIC MOTOR OMT200
WATER FLUSHING

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere 2013


550 404 71 b
11 (101) ROCK DRILL / HL710S-52, OMT200 130404

15
15.2
71
18 43
31 27 2
58

72
24

42 31

73
57

33
6
6.2
21
17
20

57
54
50
37

82

30

46

38 5

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere 2013


550 404 71 b
130404 ROCK DRILL / HL710S-52, OMT200 12 (101)

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
2 302 897 41 HOUSING ASSEMBLY SECTION 8 PAGE 20 1
5 550 348 89 SPACER/ ROCK DRILL SECTION 8 PAGE 21 1
6 550 358 76 BUSHING, ROTATION - INCL. PARTS 6.2 1
6.2 152 518 38 DRILL SLEEVE - 1
15 090 475 68 GEAR WHEEL - INCL. PARTS 15.2 1
. . . . .
15.2 813 513 69 NEEDLE BEARING d35 L25 2
17 152 524 38 SIDE BOLT M24x2 L185 4
18 154 122 98 PIN - 1
20 152 525 68 CAP NUT M24x2 4
21 154 115 68 DRIVER (BRONZE) - 1
. . . . .
24 150 689 38 PLATE, BACKING - 2
27 850 687 49 WASHER, LOCK, DOUBLE M16 2
30 442 735 20 HEXAGON HEAD BOLT M24X140 4
31 800 538 69 HEXAGON HEAD SCREW M16X45 6
33 801 777 39 NUT, LOCK M24 4
. . . . .
37 804 094 09 O-RING 114.5x3.00 1
38 802 441 79 O-RING 139.5x3.00 1
42 800 805 39 O-RING 69.5x3.00 90 ShA 1
43 522 113 40 O-RING 29.2x3.00 1
46 819 539 09 SEAL, ROD d52 2
. . . . .
50 302 898 73 FLUSHING DEVICE ASSEMBLY SECTION 8 PAGE 16 1
54 551 803 69 NOZZLE 1
57 817 097 49 PLUG JIC 3/4-16 2
58 816 909 59 PLUG JIC 1 1/16-12 2
71 154 127 22 MOTOR ASSEMBLY, HYDRAULIC SECTION 8 PAGE 17 1
. . . . .
72 816 768 29 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER G 3/4 x JIC 1,1/16-12 2
73 817 098 79 STRAIGHT THREAD ELBOW G 1/2 x JIC 3/4-16 1
82 851 284 69 WASHER, LOCK, DOUBLE M24 4
____________________________________
PARTS TO BE ORDERED SEPARATELY
. . . . .
____________________________________
*198 885 630 39 SEAL KIT INCL. PARTS 1.3-1.8, 16, 37-47, 75 1
*199 150 730 78 TOOL KIT SECTION 8 PAGE 26 1

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere 2013


550 404 71 b
13 (101) ROCK DRILL / HL710S-52, OMT200 130404

60

55

61

29

27 56

3 75

16
1.6
8
1.2
1 41 1.3

14
14.2

1.4
20

1.7 9
1.5

13
27
34

47
39

11
40
4.2
4
10
12 4.3

19
81
4.4 4.5
40 1.8

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere 2013


550 404 71 b
130404 ROCK DRILL / HL710S-52, OMT200 14 (101)

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
1 303 784 38 FRAME - INCL. PARTS 1.2-1.8 1
1.2 150 708 68 PLUG G 3/4" 1
1.3 817 741 29 O-RING 23.3X2.40 1
1.4 855 968 89 O-RING 30.2x3.00 90ShA 2
1.5 801 467 49 O-RING 64.5x3.00 2
. . . . .
1.6 867 613 69 O-RING 164.5x3.00 1
1.7 856 811 29 O-RING 174.0X3.00 2
1.8 522 091 30 O-RING 22.2X3.00 6
3 152 538 58 PLATE - 1
4 551 785 04 COVER, REAR - INCL. PARTS 4.2-4.5 1
. . . . .
4.2 816 713 49 STRAIGHT THREAD ELBOW G3/8 x JIC 9/16-18 1
4.3 857 302 19 PLUG JIC 9/16-18 1
4.4 801 093 59 HEXAGON HEAD SCREW M16X25 2
4.5 815 174 59 BONDED SEAL U 16.7x24x1.5 2
8 154 045 68 ACCUMULATOR SECTION 8 PAGE 22 1
. . . . .
9 154 046 98 ACCUMULATOR SECTION 8 PAGE 23 1
10 097 055 08 CYLINDER - 1
11 154 134 58 BUSHING, BEARING D71 d43.5 L107.3 1
12 096 714 18 DISTRIBUTOR - 1
13 154 200 48 ROCK DRILL PISTON L575 1
. . . . .
14 097 049 08 CYLINDER - INCL. PARTS 14.2 1
14.2 092 564 78 BUSHING D67 d52 L45 1
16 152 539 88 PLATE, GASKET s0.5 1
19 800 545 99 HEXAGON HEAD SCREW M20X60 6
20 152 525 68 CAP NUT M24x2 4
. . . . .
27 850 687 49 WASHER, LOCK, DOUBLE M16 11
29 800 196 59 HEXAGON HEAD SCREW M16X30 3
34 802 198 29 HEXAGON HEAD BOLT M16x70 8
39 819 532 09 O-RING 64.5x3.00 1
40 801 518 59 O-RING 84.5x3.00 4
. . . . .
41 818 735 39 O-RING 32.2x3.00 1
47 850 814 59 SEAL, ROD d43.5 2
55 816 769 59 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER G 1 x JIC 1,1/16-12 1
56 093 298 38 ADAPTER, HYDRAULIC 1,5/16-12JIC 1
60 816 909 59 PLUG JIC 1 1/16-12 1
. . . . .
61 817 227 39 PLUG JIC 1 5/16-12 1
75 880 779 09 BONDED SEAL U d33,89xD42,80xs3,4 SC 1
81 851 283 39 WASHER, LOCK, DOUBLE M20 6
____________________________________
PARTS TO BE ORDERED SEPARATELY
. . . . .
____________________________________
*198 885 630 39 SEAL KIT INCL. PARTS 1.3-1.8, 16, 37-47, 75 1
*199 150 730 78 TOOL KIT SECTION 8 PAGE 26 1

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere 2013


302 898 73 bB
15 (101) FLUSHING DEVICE ASSEMBLY / WATER FLUSHING 130404

13
5
13

3.2
13
6
3
16

16

16

10
11
19 20

11 15 12
8
10 17

1.3

1.2

14

1.5

1.4 18 2 1.6

1.6

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere 2013


302 898 73 bB
130404 FLUSHING DEVICE ASSEMBLY / WATER FLUSHING 16 (101)

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
1 303 786 98 FLUSHING DEVICE ASSEMBLY - INCL. PARTS 1.2-1.6 1
1.2 152 519 68 SHANK BUSHING - 1
1.3 806 448 09 PLUG G1/4 1
1.4 448 473 80 HEXAGON SOCKET SET SCREW M10X10 1
1.5 801 849 99 SPRING-TYPE STRAIGHT PIN 16X40 1
. . . . .
1.6 865 683 09 PLUG G1/8 2
2 152 526 98 PLATE, GASKET s1.0 1
3 154 129 88 COVER - INCL. PARTS 3.2 1
3.2 152 266 48 BUSHING BEARING D65 d52 L48 1
4 153 949 08 FITTING, FLANGE - 1
. . . . .
5 154 128 58 HOUSING, SEAL - 1
6 150 694 08 PLATE, GASKET s1.0 1
7 150 695 38 PLATE, GASKET s1.0 1
8 817 094 69 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER G 1/2 x JIC 3/4-16 1
10 850 687 49 WASHER, LOCK, DOUBLE M16 5
. . . . .
11 800 196 59 HEXAGON HEAD SCREW M16X30 5
12 817 097 49 PLUG JIC 3/4-16 1
13 800 118 39 O-RING 79.5x3.00 3
14 802 441 79 O-RING 139.5x3.00 1
15 522 143 70 O-RING 39.2X3.00 1
. . . . .
16 150 206 78 SEAL, ROD d52 5
17 522 113 40 O-RING 29.2x3.00 1
18 448 215 20 HEXAGON SOCKET SET SCREW M8X10 2
19 816 710 69 STRAIGHT THREAD ELBOW G 1" x JIC 1 5/16-12 1
20 810 395 09 PLUG JIC 1,5/16-12 1
. . . . .
21 150 292 48 GUARD ROD 1 1/2''- 1 3/4" 1
22 150 208 28 GUARD 2" 1
____________________________________
PARTS TO BE ORDERED SEPARATELY
____________________________________
. . . . .
*99 886 304 49 SEAL KIT INCL. PARTS 2, 6-7, 13-17 1

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere 2013


154 127 22 cB
17 (101) MOTOR ASSEMBLY, HYDRAULIC / OMT200 130404

12
6 12
11
10
15
14
6
7
16

8 30

13
3
4
5

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
2 303 789 78 BEARING HOUSING - 1
3 514 015 60 NUT, LOCK - 1
4 514 411 60 WASHER, LOCK - 1
5 855 464 39 BEARING, SPHERICAL, ROLLER D100 d55 L25 1
6 800 957 69 CIRCLIP 85X3 2
. . . . .
7 550 144 58 COVER - 1
8 867 144 89 HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD SCREW M8X25 12.9 13
10 302 889 98 ROTATION SHAFT - 1
11 150 613 08 THRUST - 1
12 883 983 29 SEAL, SHAFT d 65 2
. . . . .
13 800 816 79 O-RING 124.5X3.00 1
14 801 496 49 O-RING 94.5X3.00 1
16 851 281 89 WASHER, LOCK, DOUBLE M8 13
____________________________________
PARTS TO BE ORDERED SEPARATELY
. . . . .
____________________________________
*015 871 806 69 BEARING, SPHERICAL, ROLLER D52 d25 L18 1
*30 550 036 49 HEXAGON HEAD BOLT M14x120 10.9 4
*99 867 666 99 SEAL KIT - INCL. PARTS 12-14 1

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere 2013


302 897 41 a
19 (101) HOUSING ASSEMBLY / HL650 & HL710 130404

22
19 6
13 5
11

15
2
24
14
10

3
4

16
17 18

8 20

13

7 9
18

21

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere 2013


302 897 41 a
130404 HOUSING ASSEMBLY / HL650 & HL710 20 (101)

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
2 152 521 58 BUSHING, BEARING D140 d110 L71 1
3 152 523 08 BUSHING D40 d35 L28 1
4 152 522 88 BUSHING D40 d35 L49 1
5 871 806 69 BEARING, SPHERICAL, ROLLER D52 d25 L18 1
6 885 525 39 SEAL, U d53 1
. . . . .
7 886 450 09 BUSHING, BEARING D145 d140 L50 1
8 865 683 09 PLUG G1/8 1
9 857 137 29 PLUG G 1/4" 1
10 812 604 09 PLUG G3/8" 1
11 812 605 29 PLUG G 1/2 in 1
. . . . .
13 801 802 69 BONDED SEAL U d13,7xD22xs1,5 SC 2
14 801 031 49 BONDED SEAL U 17.4x24x1.5 1
15 800 347 99 BONDED SEAL U-SEAL 1
16 448 473 80 HEXAGON SOCKET SET SCREW M10X10 1
17 885 556 99 O-RING 10.0x3.00 1
. . . . .
18 855 968 89 O-RING 30.2x3.00 90ShA 10
19 522 480 00 O-RING 179.0X3.00 1
20 885 559 79 O-RING 290.0x3.00 1
21 800 118 39 O-RING 79.5x3.00 2
22 150 693 88 SCREW, LOCKING - 1
. . . . .
24 448 215 20 HEXAGON SOCKET SET SCREW M8X10 1

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere 2013


550 348 89 a
21 (101) SPACER/ ROCK DRILL / HL650 & HL710 130404

16 17

9 10
12
7 15 3

8 4
5

2 6

11

13

14

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
2 550 049 54 BUSHING D120 d55 L51 1
3 814 780 09 O-RING 72.0x3.00 1
4 150 780 18 GLAND - 1
5 801 849 99 SPRING-TYPE STRAIGHT PIN 16X40 1
6 150 707 38 PIN, DOWEL - 1
. . . . .
7 810 352 99 PLUG G 3/8" 1
8 801 031 49 BONDED SEAL U 17.4x24x1.5 1
9 857 137 29 PLUG G 1/4" 1
10 801 802 69 BONDED SEAL U d13,7xD22xs1,5 SC 1
11 522 077 80 O-RING 19.2x3.00 1
. . . . .
12 819 533 39 O-RING 24.2X3.00 90 ShA 1
13 885 557 19 O-RING 28.0x3.00 8
14 800 120 29 O-RING 89.5x3.00 2
15 885 558 49 O-RING 233.0x3.00 1
16 817 094 69 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER G 1/2 x JIC 3/4-16 1
. . . . .
17 817 097 49 PLUG JIC 3/4-16 1

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere 2013


154 045 68 aA
130404 ACCUMULATOR / 80 BAR 22 (101)

*9
4.1 4 4.2

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
3 152 357 98 DIAPHRAGM Stem-type, D120 1
4 807 590 69 VALVE Thread 1/2-20 UNJF-3A 1
4.1 869 733 29 O-RING 14.0x2.00 1
4.2 851 682 19 PROTECTING CAP Vg8 Av3/8" 1
5 522 134 90 O-RING 129.5X3.00 1
. . . . .
7 151 548 58 SIGN NOT PRESSURIZED 1
8 819 532 09 O-RING 64.5x3.00 1
____________________________________
PARTS TO BE ORDERED SEPARATELY
____________________________________
. . . . .
*009 085 370 18 CAP, PROTECTING D28, L34, RUBBER 1

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere 2013


154 046 98 aA
23 (101) ACCUMULATOR / 4 BAR 130404

*9
4.1 4 4.2

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
3 152 357 98 DIAPHRAGM Stem-type, D120 1
4 807 590 69 VALVE Thread 1/2-20 UNJF-3A 1
4.1 869 733 29 O-RING 14.0x2.00 1
4.2 851 682 19 PROTECTING CAP Vg8 Av3/8" 1
5 522 134 90 O-RING 129.5X3.00 1
. . . . .
7 151 548 58 SIGN NOT PRESSURIZED 1
8 819 532 09 O-RING 64.5x3.00 1
____________________________________
PARTS TO BE ORDERED SEPARATELY
____________________________________
. . . . .
*009 085 370 18 CAP, PROTECTING D28, L34, RUBBER 1

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere 2013


150 730 78 e
25 (101) TOOL KIT / HL650, HL700, HL710 ROCK DRILLS 130404

4 *45
4.1
2
4.2
5
9

6
10

46 3

47 25
42

48

8
24

22

60 12 13 14 15 21

16 17 *200 18 38 43

44

37 26 34 40 33 40 35

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere 2013


150 730 78 e
130404 TOOL KIT / HL650, HL700, HL710 ROCK DRILLS 26 (101)

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
1 302 878 58 BRACKET, MOUNTING - 1
2 154 830 38 PEDESTAL - 1
3 836 202 29 EXTENSION BAR 3/4" 1
4 153 936 18 FILLING DEVICE Inlet thread W24,32X1/14 1
4.1 810 791 09 PRESSURE REDUCING VALVE 200/100 bar N2 1
. . . . .
4.2 152 280 08 HOSE ASSEMBLY - 1
5 096 904 68 BRACKET 200x40x85 1
6 152 501 38 TOOL D120, L32 1
8 152 584 98 PUNCH D60, L235 1
9 088 258 18 PUNCH D44.5, L190 1
. . . . .
10 088 256 68 PUNCH D54, d5, L9 1
12 152 586 48 PUNCH D158, d110, L101 1
13 152 585 18 PUNCH D126, d80, L55 1
14 150 736 38 PIN 10x8, L50 1
15 085 964 88 PUNCH D53, L110 1
. . . . .
16 151 738 08 EXTENSION BAR D50, L265, Male M22, Female M20 1
17 092 864 58 HAMMER Slide hammer, M16, 1.1kg 1
18 551 884 93 LUG, LIFTING M16x24 2
21 087 853 38 PUNCH D51, L 210 1
22 093 149 98 PIN - 1
. . . . .
24 833 710 99 HOOK SET - 1
25 093 333 78 TOOL KIT SECTION 8 PAGE 27 1
26 088 257 98 SCREW, EXTRACTOR Hex24, L92, Male M10, Female M16 1
33 090 845 48 GAUGE, PRESSURE (0-10 bar) 1
34 090 300 38 GAUGE, PRESSURE (0-100 bar) 1
. . . . .
35 087 856 18 THRUST D110, d75, L120 1
37 152 583 68 PUNCH D39.5, L210, M16 1
38 152 497 58 PUNCH D65, L100 1
40 869 598 69 SEAL - 1
42 150 175 88 PUNCH D56, L75, M22 1
. . . . .
43 150 738 98 PUNCH D86, L40, M22 1
44 152 537 28 PUNCH D100, L23 1
46 150 746 48 GAGE D36, L4.37 1
47 550 055 28 PLATE, RETAINER D63, L3.5 1
48 550 055 27 PUNCH D57.5, L165 1
. . . . .
60 550 342 21 PUNCH D59, L12 1
*45 150 734 88 TOOL KIT - INCL. PARTS 3-10, 24-25, 42 1
*200 551 897 48 LUG, LIFTING M16 2

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere 2013


093 333 78 c
27 (101) TOOL KIT / - 130404

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
1 870 492 19 TORQUE WRENCH 80 - 400 Nm, 3/4 1
2 870 493 49 WRENCH, SOCKET 19, 3/4 1
3 870 494 79 WRENCH, SOCKET 22, 3/4" 1
4 870 495 09 WRENCH, SOCKET 24 3/4 1
5 870 496 29 WRENCH, SOCKET 30, 3/4 1
. . . . .
6 870 497 59 WRENCH, SOCKET 36, 3/4" 1
7 870 498 89 SPANNER, RING 19 1
8 870 499 09 SPANNER, RING 24 1
9 870 500 09 SPANNER, RING 27 1
10 870 501 39 SPANNER, RING 30 1
. . . . .
11 870 503 99 SPANNER, RING 41 1
12 870 504 19 RECOILLESS HAMMER Plastic, 50 mm 1
13 870 513 09 RING INSERT TOOL 19 1
14 880 976 79 RING INSERT TOOL 24 1
PARTS TO BE ORDERED SEPARATELY
. . . . .
____________________________________
*015 550 500 13 TORQUE WRENCH 160-800 Nm 1

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere 2013


550 348 98
29 (101) SUPPORT, FRONT / L=2000/PERCUSSION 130404

17
18
10
553 204

40

14

142

16

15

12

13

24

19

9
35
20

555 7

263 7

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere 2013


550 348 98
130404 SUPPORT, FRONT / L=2000/PERCUSSION 30 (101)

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
1 550 349 22 OUTER PIPE 1
2 550 348 99 TUBE, INNER 1
3 321 192 66 CYLINDER SECTION 8 PAGE 32 1
7 550 355 53 PIN, GROUND 1
9 207 096 38 PIN D40 L117 1
. . . . .
10 204 739 28 PIN, CLEVIS D40 L163 1
12 344 668 18 WIPER 1
13 344 669 48 PLATE, BACKING 1
14 262 129 08 SLIPPER PAD D100 8
15 262 130 68 LOCK PIECE D100 8
. . . . .
16 205 722 38 SPACER 8
17 453 689 98 BUSHING, BEARING D48 d40 L30 2
18 204 279 28 PLATE, LOCKING Visual control 1
24 445 784 70 HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD SCREW M8X25 m8.8 12
35 881 141 09 PLUG G3/4 in 1
. . . . .
40 881 144 89 PLUG R1 1/2" 2
142 808 803 59 HEXAGON HEAD SCREW M8X16 - 8.8 16
204 800 470 59 HEXAGON HEAD SCREW M12x30 2
263 800 537 39 HEXAGON HEAD SCREW M16x35 4
553 851 068 09 WASHER, LOCK, DOUBLE M12 2
. . . . .
555 850 687 49 WASHER, LOCK, DOUBLE M16 4
*19 572 102 40 NIPPLE, GREASE AR 1/8 3
*20 422 080 90 CIRCLIP 40X1,75 2

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere 2013


321 192 66 gG
31 (101) CYLINDER / D80 D50 LMIN2660 S2000 130404

B
9

A
13

12

10

20

11

19

16 18

14 15

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere 2013


321 192 66 gG
130404 CYLINDER / D80 D50 LMIN2660 S2000 32 (101)

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
1 321 585 48 TUBE, CYLINDER 1
1.1 209 010 18 BUSHING, BEARING D48 d40 L50 1
1.2 572 102 40 NIPPLE, GREASE AR 1/8 1
2 321 587 08 ROD, PISTON 1
2.1 613 061 08 BUSHING, BEARING D48 d40 L49,5 1
. . . . .
2.2 572 102 40 NIPPLE, GREASE AR 1/8 2
3 155 044 48 PISTON 80/50 1
4 162 395 08 COVER, FRONT 1
5 869 128 99 NUT, LOCK M40x1,5 1
7 817 317 59 RING, PISTON 80 X 60 X 22,4 1
. . . . .
8 803 135 09 SEAL, U 50x60x10, NI300 1
9 807 823 69 WIPER 50-60-7-10 1
10 522 271 70 O-RING 69.2x5.7 1
11 428 702 10 O-RING 49,5x3 1
12 814 797 09 GUIDE RING, PISTON ROD 50/56X13 1
. . . . .
13 800 118 39 O-RING 79.5x3.00 1
14 812 603 79 PLUG R 1/4 2
15 801 802 69 BONDED SEAL U d13,7xD22xs1,5 SC 2
16 816 701 89 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER G 1/4 x JIC 9/16-18 2
17 803 264 29 PLUG 9/16-18 JIC 2
. . . . .
20 158 729 88 BUSHING 1
*800 856 700 69 SEAL KIT INCL. PARTS 7-13, 15 1

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere 2013


550 481 42 eE
33 (101) CYLINDER FEED ASSEMBLY / LF706 130404

555 517 287 35 27 204 553 289 555

28 29

555 517 271 13 12

36 263 555

35

37

40 600

45 553 204 10 19 263 555


30
517
4
519
5
21

20

33 17 264 555
34 5
8
1 4
264
555 45 24 26 275 555

SECTION A-A

A A

25

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere 2013


550 481 42 eE
130404 CYLINDER FEED ASSEMBLY / LF706 34 (101)

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
1 550 431 60 BEAM, FEED LF706 1
4 320 776 08 STRIP Frame strip 2
5 330 016 98 SLIPPER PAD TF AND TFX SLIDE PIECE 8
8 550 435 31 WIRE ROPE D=122/100 L=120 4
10 321 519 98 GUIDE, HOSE 1
. . . . .
12 550 434 43 LUG 1
13 236 223 18 LATCH 1
17 550 439 18 PLATE 1
19 321 517 35 CABLE ENTRY PLATE SECTION 8 PAGE 44 1
20 208 333 95 BAR M16 L1580 2
. . . . .
21 208 332 65 CONDUIT 2
24 550 288 50 SLIPPER PAD LF1500, LF600 2
25 550 427 30 ROD RETAINER SECTION 8 PAGE 52 1
26 209 105 78 PLATE 2
27 204 279 28 PLATE, LOCKING Visual control 3
. . . . .
28 203 791 58 PIN D50 1
28.1 572 102 40 NIPPLE, GREASE AR 1/8 1
29 204 551 78 BUSHING, BEARING D60 L30 2
30 321 834 51 CABLE ENTRY PLATE SECTION 8 PAGE 46 1
35 817 095 99 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER 3/4-16JIC 4
. . . . .
36 817 179 09 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER 7/16-20 JIC 2
37 816 768 29 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER G 3/4 x JIC 1,1/16-12 2
40 207 256 58 SIGN Type explanation, components 1
45 550 441 37 GUIDE WASH MOUNTING SECTION 8 PAGE 58 1
204 800 470 59 HEXAGON HEAD SCREW M12x30 5
. . . . .
263 800 537 39 HEXAGON HEAD SCREW M16x35 12
264 442 218 50 HEXAGON HEAD SCREW M16x40 12
271 800 469 99 HEXAGON HEAD BOLT M16x60 - 8.8 2
275 800 540 59 HEXAGON HEAD BOLT M16x75 6
287 800 543 39 HEXAGON HEAD BOLT M16x130 - 8.8 24
. . . . .
289 443 005 10 HEXAGON HEAD BOLT M16X150 m8.8 2
517 801 775 89 NUT, LOCK M16 m8 24
517 801 775 89 NUT, LOCK M16 m8 6
519 800 485 09 NUT, HEXAGON M16 m8 12
553 851 068 09 WASHER, LOCK, DOUBLE M12 9
. . . . .
555 850 687 49 WASHER, LOCK, DOUBLE M16 48
555 850 687 49 WASHER, LOCK, DOUBLE M16 36
600 455 332 90 SCREW 2X5 4
*33 550 425 51 RAIL, SLIDE L=2780 2
*34 550 425 53 RAIL, SLIDE L=3110 2
. . . . .

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere 2013


550 481 42 eE
35 (101) CYLINDER FEED ASSEMBLY / LF706 130404

8 264 555 SECTION B-B


51 50 49
49 55 48
14 519
50
B B
54

51

55 48 27 207 553 27

22 553 202 52

23 46 551

FEED
3

11 263 555

6 54

PITO 7

SECTION C-C
8

519 27

9 263 555
27 47 202 553
C
553 202 53
55
50 49 C
51 15 519 50 49 51

53

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere 2013


550 481 42 eE
130404 CYLINDER FEED ASSEMBLY / LF706 36 (101)

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
2 550 593 24 CYLINDER SECTION 8 PAGE 38 1
3 550 483 02 CARRIAGE ASSEMBLY SECTION 8 PAGE 40 1
6 322 278 48 WHEEL, IDLER SECTION 8 PAGE 47 1
8 550 435 31 WIRE ROPE D=122/100 L=120 4
9 550 011 12 SUPPORT Drill hoses 1
. . . . .
11 550 187 80 HOSE SUPPORT d=120 1
14 550 437 79 NUT M16, L=135 2
15 550 437 69 NUT M16, L=95 2
23 551 877 54 VALVE ASSEMBLY SECTION 8 PAGE 48 1
27 204 279 28 PLATE, LOCKING Visual control 3
. . . . .
46 887 319 09 HEXAGON HEAD BOLT M8X150 4
47 550 435 93 LEVER 1
48 550 438 00 LEVER 1
49 550 438 18 SHAFT D40 L=96 2
50 453 689 98 BUSHING, BEARING D48 d40 L30 2
. . . . .
51 550 876 04 BUSHING, BEARING D48 d40 L40 2
52 572 104 00 NIPPLE, GREASE Pipe thread 7/1-R 1/8 1
53 572 102 40 NIPPLE, GREASE AR 1/8 2
54 572 106 50 NIPPLE, GREASE CR 1/8 1
55 801 811 49 PLUG G1/8 3
. . . . .
202 800 824 29 HEXAGON HEAD SCREW M12X25 - 8.8 4
263 800 537 39 HEXAGON HEAD SCREW M16x35 12
264 442 218 50 HEXAGON HEAD SCREW M16x40 12
519 800 485 09 NUT, HEXAGON M16 m8 12
551 851 281 89 WASHER, LOCK, DOUBLE M8 4
. . . . .
553 851 068 09 WASHER, LOCK, DOUBLE M12 9
555 850 687 49 WASHER, LOCK, DOUBLE M16 48
555 850 687 49 WASHER, LOCK, DOUBLE M16 36
*22 322 278 47 WHEEL, IDLER SECTION 8 PAGE 39 1

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere 2013


550 593 24 dD
37 (101) CYLINDER / FEED CYLINDER 130404

14 13 17 13 14

D
18

E 6

F 3

F
12

SECTION A - A

DETAIL D
1

12
2

4
DETAIL F
C

12 10

15
16
12
A
DETAIL C DETAIL E

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere 2013


550 593 24 dD
130404 CYLINDER / FEED CYLINDER 38 (101)

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
1 550 572 31 TUBE, CYLINDER L=1471 1
2 550 592 59 ROD, PISTON D80/60 1
3 550 592 20 COVER, FRONT 1
4 264 027 38 PISTON 1
5 264 028 68 LIMIT BUSHING L=50 1
. . . . .
6 322 278 47 WHEEL, IDLER SECTION 8 PAGE 39 1
10 869 129 19 NUT, LOCK M65X2 1
12 550 593 49 SEAL KIT 1
13 879 178 69 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER JIC 3/4 -16 2
14 817 097 49 PLUG JIC 3/4-16 2
. . . . .
15 812 609 39 PLUG R1,1/4" 1
16 800 350 09 BONDED SEAL 42.7x53x3 1
17 881 142 29 PLUG G1 1
18 881 139 09 PLUG G3/8 1

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere 2013


322 278 47 A
39 (101) WHEEL, IDLER 130404

8 1 2 3 4

7
6

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
1 322 277 18 FRAME 1
2 330 598 58 WHEEL, IDLER Cable D12 2
3 422 292 00 CIRCLIP 90x3 2
4 550 592 34 BEARING, ROLLER D=90 d=50 4
5 209 484 08 COVER 2
. . . . .
6 446 137 50 HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD SCREW M8X20 m8.8 8
7 851 281 89 WASHER, LOCK, DOUBLE M8 8
8 572 102 40 NIPPLE, GREASE AR 1/8 3

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere 2013


550 483 02 aA
130404 CARRIAGE ASSEMBLY 40 (101)

6 8
9
9
11
10

23
5

1
23
2

3 4 23

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
1 550 472 07 CARRIAGE 1
2 265 683 58 PLATE, GUIDE 2
3 447 909 00 SLOTTED COUNTERSUNK FLAT HEAD M10X30 - 5.8 12
SCREW
4 448 629 50 HEXAGON SOCKET SET SCREW M16X25 m12.9 6
5 302 971 97 SCREW KIT SECTION 8 PAGE 42 1
. . . . .
10 812 607 89 PLUG G3/4" 2
11 800 348 19 BONDED SEAL U d27,2xD36Xs2 SC 2

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere 2013


302 971 97
41 (101) SCREW KIT / FOR ROCK DRILL 130404

11 1

16
12
5 9 1 22

4
4

2 2

3 3

9 17
8 13

6 15
17

20

17 21

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere 2013


302 971 97
130404 SCREW KIT / FOR ROCK DRILL 42 (101)

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
5 442 937 30 HEXAGON HEAD SCREW M24X70 m8.8 2
6 442 325 00 HEXAGON HEAD BOLT M24X80 8.8 2
8 800 552 19 HEXAGON HEAD BOLT M24X110 m8.8 4
9 851 284 69 WASHER, LOCK, DOUBLE M24 8

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere 2013


321 517 35 iI
43 (101) CABLE ENTRY PLATE 130404

13 23 24

11 12 14 32 15

1 2 3 4 22 5

RL SR SL DS PE W

T1 A1 A2 B2 F

30

6 7 21 8 9 10

16 17 21 18 19 20

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere 2013


321 517 35 iI
130404 CABLE ENTRY PLATE 44 (101)

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
1 816 768 29 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER G 3/4 x JIC 1,1/16-12 1
2 816 768 29 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER G 3/4 x JIC 1,1/16-12 1
3 816 768 29 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER G 3/4 x JIC 1,1/16-12 1
4 812 607 89 PLUG G3/4" 1
5 816 760 09 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER G 3/4 x JIC 1 5/16-12 1
. . . . .
6 816 778 39 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER G 1 1/4" x JIC 1 5/16-12 1
7 208 380 58 ADAPTER, HYDRAULIC R1 1/4"-1 1/16"-12 UNF 1
8 816 769 59 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER G 1 x JIC 1,1/16-12 1
9 816 769 59 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER G 1 x JIC 1,1/16-12 1
10 816 778 39 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER G 1 1/4" x JIC 1 5/16-12 1
. . . . .
11 817 095 99 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER 3/4-16JIC 1
12 817 095 99 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER 3/4-16JIC 1
13 817 095 99 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER 3/4-16JIC 1
14 812 607 89 PLUG G3/4" 1
15 817 095 99 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER 3/4-16JIC 1
. . . . .
16 816 778 39 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER G 1 1/4" x JIC 1 5/16-12 1
17 208 380 58 ADAPTER, HYDRAULIC R1 1/4"-1 1/16"-12 UNF 1
18 816 769 59 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER G 1 x JIC 1,1/16-12 1
19 816 769 59 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER G 1 x JIC 1,1/16-12 1
20 816 778 39 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER G 1 1/4" x JIC 1 5/16-12 1
. . . . .
21 800 350 09 BONDED SEAL 42.7x53x3 2
22 812 607 89 PLUG G3/4" 1
30 321 518 68 CABLE ENTRY PLATE 1
32 812 607 89 PLUG G3/4" 1

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere 2013


321 834 51 hH
45 (101) CABLE ENTRY PLATE 130404

REAR
21 11 12 13 14 15 21

37 FRONT 21 1 2 3 4 5 21

6 7 8 9 22 10
FRONT

16 17 20 18 19 23 36 REAR

35

34

REAR FRONT

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere 2013


321 834 51 hH
130404 CABLE ENTRY PLATE 46 (101)

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
1 816 778 39 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER G 1 1/4" x JIC 1 5/16-12 1
2 208 380 58 ADAPTER, HYDRAULIC R1 1/4"-1 1/16"-12 UNF 1
3 816 769 59 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER G 1 x JIC 1,1/16-12 1
4 816 769 59 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER G 1 x JIC 1,1/16-12 1
5 816 778 39 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER G 1 1/4" x JIC 1 5/16-12 1
. . . . .
6 816 768 29 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER G 3/4 x JIC 1,1/16-12 1
7 816 768 29 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER G 3/4 x JIC 1,1/16-12 1
8 816 768 29 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER G 3/4 x JIC 1,1/16-12 1
9 812 607 89 PLUG G3/4" 1
10 816 760 09 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER G 3/4 x JIC 1 5/16-12 1
. . . . .
11 816 778 39 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER G 1 1/4" x JIC 1 5/16-12 1
12 208 380 58 ADAPTER, HYDRAULIC R1 1/4"-1 1/16"-12 UNF 1
13 816 769 59 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER G 1 x JIC 1,1/16-12 1
14 816 769 59 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER G 1 x JIC 1,1/16-12 1
15 816 778 39 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER G 1 1/4" x JIC 1 5/16-12 1
. . . . .
16 817 095 99 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER 3/4-16JIC 1
17 817 095 99 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER 3/4-16JIC 1
18 817 095 99 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER 3/4-16JIC 1
19 812 607 89 PLUG G3/4" 1
20 817 163 39 ADAPTER, TEE 3/4-16 JIC 1
. . . . .
21 800 350 09 BONDED SEAL 42.7x53x3 4
22 816 768 29 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER G 3/4 x JIC 1,1/16-12 1
23 879 176 09 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER 9/16-18 JIC 1
34 801 802 69 BONDED SEAL U d13,7xD22xs1,5 SC 10
35 812 603 79 PLUG R 1/4 10
. . . . .
36 879 177 39 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER JIC 7/16-20 1

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere 2013


322 278 48 bA
47 (101) WHEEL, IDLER / FRONT ASSEMBLY 130404

8 1 2 3 4

7
6

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
1 322 277 18 FRAME 1
2 330 598 58 WHEEL, IDLER Cable D12 2
3 422 292 00 CIRCLIP 90x3 2
4 550 592 34 BEARING, ROLLER D=90 d=50 4
5 209 484 08 COVER 2
. . . . .
6 446 137 50 HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD SCREW M8X20 m8.8 8
7 851 281 89 WASHER, LOCK, DOUBLE M8 8
8 572 102 40 NIPPLE, GREASE AR 1/8 3

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere 2013


551 877 54 aA
130404 VALVE ASSEMBLY / FEED CONTROL 48 (101)

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
1 551 877 51 BLOCK, VALVE SECTION 8 PAGE 50 1
2 816 769 59 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER G 1 x JIC 1,1/16-12 2
3 816 769 59 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER G 1 x JIC 1,1/16-12 2

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere 2013


551 877 51 aA
49 (101) BLOCK, VALVE / CYLINDER FEED CONTROL 130404

10

3 4

13

1
14.2

14.1

12

11 7 5 6

5 7 2
2

1
X3
3
8 14.2

6 9
M1 1 2 M2
14.1
4
70 BAR 1
4
3 1 3
2

3 8
2
140 BAR

V1 V2

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere 2013


551 877 51 aA
130404 BLOCK, VALVE / CYLINDER FEED CONTROL 50 (101)

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
*2 551 877 55 VALVE, OVER CENTER 1
*3 886 059 49 VALVE, OVER CENTER 1
*4 551 783 53 SEAL KIT 1
*4 886 546 99 VALVE, SEQUENCE 35-210 BAR Q=120 L/MIN P=420 BAR 1
*5 550 673 91 STRAINER 100 MICRON 1
. . . . .
*6 550 632 22 VALVE, CHECK 1
*7 550 632 39 NOZZLE M6x6-0.4 1
*8 801 643 79 HEXAGON SOCKET SET SCREW M6X6 - 12.9 1
*9 816 885 99 FITTING, QUICK CONNECT 1
*10 865 683 09 PLUG G1/8 1
. . . . .
*11 871 692 89 PLUG G1/4 1
*12 881 139 09 PLUG G3/8 1

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere 2013


550 427 30 aA
51 (101) ROD RETAINER / PITO 7 130404

9 6 7

34

33

32

31

30

710

711

9 6

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere 2013


550 427 30 aA
130404 ROD RETAINER / PITO 7 52 (101)

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
5 550 427 29 CYLINDER SECTION 8 PAGE 56 1
6 263 772 28 PIN, TAPER D30, L=116 3
7 550 374 80 BUSHING 4
9 572 102 40 NIPPLE, GREASE AR 1/8 6
*30 051 154 38 JAW 1 1/4" ROD 2
. . . . .
*31 613 418 58 JAW 1 1/2" ROD, D56 TUBE 2
*32 623 924 18 JAW 1 3/4" ROD, D64 TUBE 2
*33 613 418 58 JAW 1 1/2" ROD, D56 TUBE 2
*34 623 924 18 JAW 1 3/4" ROD, D64 TUBE 2
*710 801 265 39 HEXAGON HEAD SCREW M20X1,5X55 4
. . . . .
*711 851 283 39 WASHER, LOCK, DOUBLE M20 4

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere 2013


550 427 30 aA
53 (101) ROD RETAINER / PITO 7 130404

10

556 521 8 7 8 521 556

342 8 7 8 342

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere 2013


550 427 30 aA
130404 ROD RETAINER / PITO 7 54 (101)

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
1 550 373 96 PLATE, FRONT 1
2 550 353 74 LEVER 1
3 550 355 74 LEVER 1
4 550 373 95 LEVER 1
7 550 374 80 BUSHING 4
. . . . .
8 048 176 48 BUSHING, BEARING D40, L38 4
10 330 766 28 BUSHING, BEARING D38 L39,5 2
342 814 044 99 HEXAGON HEAD BOLT M20X220 m8.8 4
521 817 807 89 NUT, LOCK M20 m8 4
556 851 283 39 WASHER, LOCK, DOUBLE M20 4
. . . . .

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere 2013


550 427 29 cC
55 (101) CYLINDER / D63 D40 LMIN=312 130404

7 11 12 6 10 13 9 8

28 27

35 34 33 21 32 30 31 36

20 19 3 14 2 1 16 15 4 17 18

24 23 22

DIRECTION A

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere 2013


550 427 29 cC
130404 CYLINDER / D63 D40 LMIN=312 56 (101)

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
1 550 376 78 TUBE, CYLINDER D63/75 1
1.1 048 176 48 BUSHING, BEARING D40, L38 2
1.2 572 102 40 NIPPLE, GREASE AR 1/8 2
2 550 379 15 ROD, PISTON D40 1
2.1 330 766 28 BUSHING, BEARING D38 L39,5 1
. . . . .
2.2 572 102 40 NIPPLE, GREASE AR 1/8 1
3 141 152 68 PISTON D=63 1
4 143 425 18 COVER, FRONT D90, Hydr.cylinder 63/40 1
5 143 427 78 CLAMP PIECE 1
6 049 734 28 CHUCK 2
. . . . .
7 453 787 68 SPOOL L=51,5 1
8 048 286 88 PLUG R3/4 in 2
9 500 777 08 SPRING 8/1,25 2
10 049 735 58 PIN, TAPER D12 L21.5 2
11 522 049 00 O-RING 11,3X2,4-1 1
. . . . .
12 522 067 70 O-RING 17,3x2,4-1 SMS 1586 2
13 522 091 30 O-RING 22.2X3.00 2
14 868 931 19 O-RING 31,5X3 , 90 shore 1
15 868 932 49 O-RING 57X3 1
16 807 645 89 SEAL, U 40-112 1
. . . . .
17 868 930 99 GUIDE, ROD 40/46X9,6 3
18 806 120 89 WIPER 40-50-7-10 1
19 868 929 29 SEAL, PISTON 63x47x19,4 1
20 872 525 89 NUT, LOCK M30X1,5 1
21 884 267 39 ACCUMULATOR 1
. . . . .
22 800 916 09 HEXAGON HEAD SCREW M8x25 m8.8 1
23 801 779 99 NUT, LOCK M8 m8 1
24 551 758 76 RUBBER SHEET RUBBER SHEET PITO7 1
27 816 701 89 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER G 1/4 x JIC 9/16-18 3
28 857 302 19 PLUG JIC 9/16-18 3
. . . . .
30 156 959 48 REDUCING PIECE M28x1.5-1/2-20UNF 1
31 807 590 69 VALVE Thread 1/2-20 UNJF-3A 1
31.1 869 733 29 O-RING 14.0x2.00 1
31.2 851 682 19 PROTECTING CAP Vg8 Av3/8" 1
32 850 819 99 SEAL, COPPER 13/26X1,5 1
. . . . .
33 807 135 39 ADAPTER, HYDRAULIC R1/4"XR1/2" 1
34 800 347 99 BONDED SEAL U-SEAL 1
35 801 802 69 BONDED SEAL U d13,7xD22xs1,5 SC 1
36 085 370 18 CAP, PROTECTING D28, L34, RUBBER 1
*800 550 074 65 SEAL KIT INCL. PARTS 11-19 1
. . . . .

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere 2013


550 441 37 bA
57 (101) GUIDE WASH MOUNTING / LF700/ LF1600 130404

552

174

20

554

174

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere 2013


550 441 37 bA
130404 GUIDE WASH MOUNTING / LF700/ LF1600 58 (101)

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
1 550 440 56 PLATE 1
2 550 441 02 PLATE 1
4 208 353 08 PLATE For 90 degrees slide pieces 2
20 851 975 79 STRAIGHT THREAD ELBOW 7/16-20 JIC 2
174 800 192 49 HEXAGON HEAD SCREW M10 X 30 - 8.8 4
. . . . .
552 851 282 09 WASHER, LOCK, DOUBLE M10 8

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere 2013


550 441 37 bA
59 (101) GUIDE WASH MOUNTING / LF700/ LF1600 130404

1 552 176 5
7

20 1

20 2

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere 2013


550 441 37 bA
130404 GUIDE WASH MOUNTING / LF700/ LF1600 60 (101)

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
1 550 440 56 PLATE 1
2 550 441 02 PLATE 1
3 550 361 76 SEAL 2
5 550 513 16 BUSHING 4
6 550 361 78 NOZZLE 4
. . . . .
7 448 215 20 HEXAGON SOCKET SET SCREW M8X10 2
8 550 513 32 PLATE, BACKING 2
20 851 975 79 STRAIGHT THREAD ELBOW 7/16-20 JIC 2
176 800 525 79 HEXAGON HEAD BOLT M10x40 m8.8 4
552 851 282 09 WASHER, LOCK, DOUBLE M10 8
. . . . .

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere 2013


550 775 15 bB
61 (101) ROD CHANGER / RC706-1 1/2" (T38) ROD-21 130404

D B 104 22 4

E
D
F
14

E
22
202 553
104 5 B 22
7 271 518 555
24

519 555 2
8
264 262

266 106 101

278
103
108 281
270
290 518
555
291 555
518 13
102
41 555 13
555
555 518 555
270 291 518
103 100 290 281
108 278
519 555
101
264 262 9
107
1
24

321 522 556

22
22 104 6 A

7 271 518 555


14

22 C
C A 104

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere 2013


550 775 15 bB
130404 ROD CHANGER / RC706-1 1/2" (T38) ROD-21 62 (101)

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
1 550 426 22 FRAME, REAR 1
2 550 428 16 BODY, FRONT 1
4 550 429 90 COVER 1
5 550 430 99 SWING ARM Back 1
6 550 441 01 SWING ARM Front 1
. . . . .
7 550 441 14 PLATE LUG 2
8 550 441 18 SHAFT 1
9 550 441 19 SHAFT 1
13 550 441 85 WASHER d 17 7
14 572 102 40 NIPPLE, GREASE AR 1/8 7
. . . . .
22 263 772 28 PIN, TAPER D30, L=116 8
24 449 698 00 LUG, LIFTING M20 2
41 551 592 28 SUPPORTING BLOCK 1
100 550 441 54 PIPE MIDDLE TUBE 1
101 550 425 54 PLATE Turning plate 2
. . . . .
102 550 632 89 SHAFT, SWING 6', Fixed jaw retainer 1
103 550 440 39 FIXED JAW RETAINER SECTION 8 PAGE 68 2
104 550 587 57 CYLINDER SECTION 8 PAGE 72 4
202 800 824 29 HEXAGON HEAD SCREW M12X25 - 8.8 11
270 801 745 59 HEXAGON HEAD SCREW M16X60 m8.8 8
. . . . .
271 800 469 99 HEXAGON HEAD BOLT M16x60 - 8.8 8
278 800 541 89 HEXAGON HEAD BOLT M16X85 m8.8 6
281 442 665 20 HEXAGON HEAD BOLT M16x100 - 8.8 8
321 800 197 89 HEXAGON HEAD SCREW M20X70 - 8.8 4
518 811 259 69 NUT, LOCK M16 - 8 14
. . . . .
518 811 259 69 NUT, LOCK M16 - 8 8
522 801 770 49 NUT, HEXAGON M20 m8 4
553 851 068 09 WASHER, LOCK, DOUBLE M12 15
555 850 687 49 WASHER, LOCK, DOUBLE M16 28
555 850 687 49 WASHER, LOCK, DOUBLE M16 24
. . . . .
556 851 283 39 WASHER, LOCK, DOUBLE M20 4
*108 550 424 53 PLATE Turning plate 2
*290 442 916 90 HEXAGON HEAD BOLT M16M160 - 8.8 6
*291 800 544 69 HEXAGON HEAD BOLT M16X180 m8.8 8

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere 2013


550 775 15 bB
63 (101) ROD CHANGER / RC706-1 1/2" (T38) ROD-21 130404

27 552 27 14 17
6 188 11
26
17

19 33

26

SECTION
C-C

23

35

105

SECTION
D-D
35

23

9
556

522
28
321 23
12

36
33
18
33
37
19
25
17
189

26 27 552 11 5 26 17 14 27 38 33 553 213 206 16

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere 2013


550 775 15 bB
130404 ROD CHANGER / RC706-1 1/2" (T38) ROD-21 64 (101)

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
1 550 426 22 FRAME, REAR 1
2 550 428 16 BODY, FRONT 1
3 550 424 30 PLATE, DIVIDER Z=14 1
5 550 430 99 SWING ARM Back 1
6 550 441 01 SWING ARM Front 1
. . . . .
8 550 441 18 SHAFT 1
9 550 441 19 SHAFT 1
11 550 441 65 SLIPPER PAD 2
12 550 441 76 SWING PIECE 1
14 572 102 40 NIPPLE, GREASE AR 1/8 7
. . . . .
16 867 623 79 MOTOR, HYDRAULIC 1
17 206 895 18 FLANGE 4
18 207 132 08 FLANGE 1
19 208 241 18 BUSHING D65 d46 L5 2
23 264 742 08 BUSHING, BEARING D120 d100 L50 3
. . . . .
25 514 023 10 NUT, LOCK (M80X2) 1
26 550 293 45 BUSHING, BEARING Flange bearing, D60, d50, L50 6
27 880 678 49 HEXAGON THIN NUT M45X1,5 m8 8
28 886 758 09 BEARING, BALL, DEEP GROOVE D72 d50 L12 1
33 883 421 89 SEAL, V (68-73) W=6 6
. . . . .
35 883 419 99 SEAL, V (105-115) W=7 2
36 206 252 38 SPLINE 1
37 514 416 00 WASHER, LOCK MB16 1
38 086 028 18 SPLINE 2
105 550 437 55 SHAFT 1
. . . . .
188 800 462 09 HEXAGON HEAD BOLT M10x100 m8.8 2
189 802 472 29 HEXAGON HEAD BOLT M10X110 m8.8 2
206 800 531 79 HEXAGON HEAD SCREW M12x40 - 8.8 2
213 800 534 59 HEXAGON HEAD BOLT M12X70 - 8.8 2
321 800 197 89 HEXAGON HEAD SCREW M20X70 - 8.8 4
. . . . .
522 801 770 49 NUT, HEXAGON M20 m8 4
552 851 282 09 WASHER, LOCK, DOUBLE M10 4
553 851 068 09 WASHER, LOCK, DOUBLE M12 15
556 851 283 39 WASHER, LOCK, DOUBLE M20 4

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere 2013


550 775 15 bB
65 (101) ROD CHANGER / RC706-1 1/2" (T38) ROD-21 130404

34 34

15

14

SECTION E - E
SECTION F - F
10

36

18
4
37
31 32
25

22 30 16 SECTION B - B 22

34

22
38 105 22
SECTION A - A

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere 2013


550 775 15 bB
130404 ROD CHANGER / RC706-1 1/2" (T38) ROD-21 66 (101)

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
3 550 424 30 PLATE, DIVIDER Z=14 1
4 550 429 90 COVER 1
10 550 441 61 PIPE Grease tube 1
14 572 102 40 NIPPLE, GREASE AR 1/8 7
15 851 601 19 CONNECTOR, MALE R1/8 in 1
. . . . .
16 867 623 79 MOTOR, HYDRAULIC 1
18 207 132 08 FLANGE 1
22 263 772 28 PIN, TAPER D30, L=116 8
25 514 023 10 NUT, LOCK (M80X2) 1
30 817 095 99 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER 3/4-16JIC 2
. . . . .
31 817 270 99 PLUG 1 1/2 1
32 802 284 39 USIT-SEAL U 48,7x59x3 1
34 550 598 87 WIPER 30x47x8 16
36 206 252 38 SPLINE 1
37 514 416 00 WASHER, LOCK MB16 1
. . . . .
38 086 028 18 SPLINE 2
105 550 437 55 SHAFT 1

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere 2013


550 440 39 bB
67 (101) FIXED JAW RETAINER / ROD 1 1/2", RC 700 130404

552 172 4

5
1
2
15

264 555

202 553
202
51 553 204 10
553 8 A 52 53 54 55

50 263 555

51 3 15

C
2

34 34

7
5

SECTION A - A

SECTION C - C

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere 2013


550 440 39 bB
130404 FIXED JAW RETAINER / ROD 1 1/2", RC 700 68 (101)

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
1 550 437 51 FRAME 1
2 550 436 58 JAW 1
3 263 772 28 PIN, TAPER D30, L=116 1
4 550 436 26 GUARD 1
5 550 295 57 PIN, TAPER D40 L230 1
. . . . .
7 550 295 59 BUSHING D48/40-35 2
8 550 440 09 PLATE, GUIDE 1
9 550 440 10 PLATE, GUIDE 1
10 550 437 78 BEARING Collar thrust bearing 2
15 572 102 40 NIPPLE, GREASE AR 1/8 4
. . . . .
34 550 598 87 WIPER 30x47x8 2
50 550 440 27 SLIPPER PAD 1
51 550 586 66 CYLINDER SECTION 8 PAGE 70 1
53 163 407 08 JAW 1 1/2" 1
172 800 823 09 HEXAGON HEAD SCREW M10x20 m8.8 4
. . . . .
202 800 824 29 HEXAGON HEAD SCREW M12X25 - 8.8 6
204 800 470 59 HEXAGON HEAD SCREW M12x30 12
263 800 537 39 HEXAGON HEAD SCREW M16x35 3
264 442 218 50 HEXAGON HEAD SCREW M16x40 2
552 851 282 09 WASHER, LOCK, DOUBLE M10 4
. . . . .
553 851 068 09 WASHER, LOCK, DOUBLE M12 6
553 851 068 09 WASHER, LOCK, DOUBLE M12 12
555 850 687 49 WASHER, LOCK, DOUBLE M16 5
*52 263 581 58 SLIPPER PAD 1
*54 163 413 08 JAW 1 3/4" 1
. . . . .
*55 262 619 28 JAW 1

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere 2013


550 586 66 A
69 (101) CYLINDER / D55 D32 LMIN255 S60 130404

5 15 6 14 3 10 12 9 13 11 4 7 8

19 18 17

16

16

19 18 17 1

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere 2013


550 586 66 A
130404 CYLINDER / D55 D32 LMIN255 S60 70 (101)

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
1 550 439 09 TUBE, CYLINDER 1
2 550 439 21 ROD, PISTON 1
2.1 422 245 40 CIRCLIP 47X1,75 2
2.2 572 102 40 NIPPLE, GREASE AR 1/8 1
2.3 883 349 99 BEARING, PLAIN 1
. . . . .
3 550 576 88 PISTON D55d32 1
4 550 576 93 COVER, FRONT D55d32 1
5 874 541 09 NUT, LOCK M20X1,0 1
6 880 312 49 SEAL, PISTON 70Shore A 1
7 550 586 59 SEAL, ROD 32x42x8 1
. . . . .
8 550 586 54 WIPER 32x40x5 1
9 550 586 52 RING, SEAL 55x49.9x5.3 1
10 817 741 29 O-RING 23.3X2.40 1
11 550 359 72 GUIDE, ROD 32/37-9.7 1
12 550 359 72 GUIDE, ROD 32/37-9.7 1
. . . . .
13 550 359 70 SEAL, ROD 32/42.7-4.2 1
14 880 310 99 GUIDE, ROD 55,0 x 50,0 x 9,7 1
15 880 310 99 GUIDE, ROD 55,0 x 50,0 x 9,7 1
16 141 253 18 BUSHING, BEARING D36 d30 L30 2
17 857 302 19 PLUG JIC 9/16-18 4
. . . . .
18 801 031 49 BONDED SEAL U 17.4x24x1.5 4
19 856 040 09 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER G 3/8 in x JIC 9/16-18 4
*800 550 586 76 SEAL KIT Cylinder D55 d32 INCL. PARTS 6-11, 13-14, 1
18

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere 2013


550 587 57 bB
71 (101) CYLINDER / D55 D32 LMIN340 S105 130404

4
11

1 8

10

12

10

SECTION A - A
19

16 13

17 5
18 20
15

14

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere 2013


550 587 57 bB
130404 CYLINDER / D55 D32 LMIN340 S105 72 (101)

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
1 550 576 94 TUBE, CYLINDER D55s105 1
2 321 451 87 ROD, PISTON 1
2.1 883 349 99 BEARING, PLAIN 1
2.2 422 245 40 CIRCLIP 47X1,75 2
2.3 572 102 40 NIPPLE, GREASE AR 1/8 1
. . . . .
3 550 576 88 PISTON D55d32 1
4 550 576 93 COVER, FRONT D55d32 1
5 874 541 09 NUT, LOCK M20X1,0 1
6 880 312 49 SEAL, PISTON 70Shore A 1
7 880 310 99 GUIDE, ROD 55,0 x 50,0 x 9,7 2
. . . . .
8 550 586 59 SEAL, ROD 32x42x8 1
9 550 359 70 SEAL, ROD 32/42.7-4.2 1
10 550 359 72 GUIDE, ROD 32/37-9.7 2
11 550 586 54 WIPER 32x40x5 1
12 550 586 52 RING, SEAL 55x49.9x5.3 1
. . . . .
13 817 741 29 O-RING 23.3X2.40 1
14 883 349 99 BEARING, PLAIN 1
15 422 245 40 CIRCLIP 47X1,75 2
16 856 040 09 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER G 3/8 in x JIC 9/16-18 2
17 812 604 09 PLUG G3/8" 2
. . . . .
18 801 031 49 BONDED SEAL U 17.4x24x1.5 2
19 857 302 19 PLUG JIC 9/16-18 2
20 572 102 40 NIPPLE, GREASE AR 1/8 2
*800 550 586 76 SEAL KIT Cylinder D55 d32 INCL. PARTS 6-13, 18 1

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere 2013


550 451 15 cD
73 (101) VALVE ASSEMBLY / DRILLING MODULE 130404

11 50 8
265 517 555 3 12 60 51 9

504

63

200
135 504 550 62 61 40 1 513

35 162 506 551


30
572
746
34 601

572
601
746

15 10 172 43
175 552
552

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere 2013


550 451 15 cD
130404 VALVE ASSEMBLY / DRILLING MODULE 74 (101)

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
1 550 451 58 HOUSING 1
2 550 454 86 CONTROL VALVE ASSEMBLY SECTION 8 PAGE 76 1
10 817 183 59 SWIVEL NUT ELBOW 90 JIC 3/4-16 2
30 321 567 88 VALVE, OVER CENTER SECTION 8 PAGE 78 1
34 561 110 62 VALVE, SHUTTLE SECTION 8 PAGE 79 1
. . . . .
35 561 110 62 VALVE, SHUTTLE SECTION 8 PAGE 79 1
40 879 368 09 CABLE, PRE-WIRED PLUG 24DC, 3.0m 16
43 801 961 19 CLAMP, PIPE 1300-7 1
50 390 509 68 SIGN 1
51 455 332 90 SCREW 2X5 6
. . . . .
61 550 007 24 SEAL, RUBBER D=40mm, H=16 hole d=32mm, hole s=8mm 4
62 817 396 09 CAP, FILLING PK11 6
63 810 940 99 CAP, FILLING Ms GL = 7 mm 1
135 810 913 49 HEXAGON HEAD BOLT M6X75 - 8.8 2
162 442 751 30 HEXAGON HEAD BOLT M8X90 m8.8 2
. . . . .
172 800 823 09 HEXAGON HEAD SCREW M10x20 m8.8 1
200 800 116 89 HEXAGON HEAD SCREW M12X16 m8.8 4
265 800 538 69 HEXAGON HEAD SCREW M16X45 3
504 801 774 59 NUT, LOCK M6 4
506 801 779 99 NUT, LOCK M8 m8 2
. . . . .
513 800 821 49 NUT, HEXAGON M12 - 8 4
517 801 775 89 NUT, LOCK M16 m8 3
550 853 239 79 WASHER, LOCK, DOUBLE M6 6
551 851 281 89 WASHER, LOCK, DOUBLE M8 4
552 851 282 09 WASHER, LOCK, DOUBLE M10 1
. . . . .
555 850 687 49 WASHER, LOCK, DOUBLE M16 6
572 851 372 29 WASHER D=17/6,4X3 4
601 411 754 20 NUT, HEXAGON M6, A4 4
746 446 703 80 HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD SCREW .A4-80 4
*7 550 401 74 JUNCTION BOX ASSEMBLY SECTION 6 PAGE 24 1
. . . . .
*11 442 256 30 HEXAGON HEAD SCREW M16X55 m8.8 2
*12 850 687 49 WASHER, LOCK, DOUBLE M16 2
*60 887 866 09 SEAL, RUBBER 1.5

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere 2013


550 454 86 fF
75 (101) CONTROL VALVE ASSEMBLY 130404

6 3 41 40 6 12 22 23 24 1
18 10 11 42 13

14

15

16

3 17

6
5

2
32

33 33 31 43

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere 2013


550 454 86 fF
130404 CONTROL VALVE ASSEMBLY 76 (101)

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
1 326 135 38 PLATE 1
2 882 536 49 VALVE, DIRECTIONAL SECTION 8 PAGE 77 8
3 882 542 49 VALVE, CHECK, DOUBLE 4
5 882 549 39 VALVE, PRESSURE REDUCING 1
6 886 393 09 VALVE, PRESSURE RELIEF 4
. . . . .
10 817 094 69 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER G 1/2 x JIC 3/4-16 2
11 800 347 99 BONDED SEAL U-SEAL 2
12 814 794 29 ADAPTER, HYDRAULIC 1260-6 R 3/8 16
13 816 702 09 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER JIC 9/16-18 2
14 817 180 79 SWIVEL NUT ELBOW 90 9/16-18 JIC 2
. . . . .
15 850 778 99 CONNECTOR, PRESSURE GAUGE 9/16-18JIC 2
16 801 802 69 BONDED SEAL U d13,7xD22xs1,5 SC 2
17 816 885 99 FITTING, QUICK CONNECT 2
18 817 097 49 PLUG JIC 3/4-16 2
22 857 302 19 PLUG JIC 9/16-18 16
. . . . .
23 865 400 09 ADAPTER, HYDRAULIC (UK=JIC3/16-18 SK=R3/8") 16
24 811 555 39 NUT, LOCK HD 1270-6 R3/8" 16
31 445 765 80 HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD SCREW M5X40 - 8.8 8
32 853 324 59 HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD SCREW M5X70 m8.8 12
33 871 242 29 HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD SCREW M5X100 - 12.9 12
. . . . .
41 455 332 90 SCREW 2X5 4
42 801 031 49 BONDED SEAL U 17.4x24x1.5 16
*43 887 292 59 CABLE, PRE-WIRED PLUG Solenoid valve cable, 3m, PUR 16

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere 2013


882 536 49 a
77 (101) VALVE, DIRECTIONAL 130404

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
*1 888 009 19 COIL 24V 2
*2 888 010 89 SEAL KIT - 1

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere 2013


321 567 88
130404 VALVE, OVER CENTER 78 (101)

1 2

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
1 883 663 29 DOUBLE OVERCENTER VALVE 1
1.1 872 416 79 VALVE, OVER CENTER 2
2 856 040 09 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER G 3/8 in x JIC 9/16-18 4

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere 2013


561 110 62
79 (101) VALVE, SHUTTLE 130404

3
6

5
2
8
6
3

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
1 056 923 48 FRAME 1
2 561 104 68 RING 1
3 133 455 18 ADAPTER, HYDRAULIC R1/2" - 9/16"-18 UNF 2
4 816 702 09 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER JIC 9/16-18 1
5 514 914 80 BALL 10mm 1
. . . . .
6 522 067 70 O-RING 17,3x2,4-1 SMS 1586 3
8 634 014 00 PLUG m=16,5 M=18,0 3

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere 2013


550 718 71 fD
81 (101) MOUNTING, SENSOR / TIS DDS, ROTATION, PRESSURE TRANSMITTER 130404

11 50 8
265 517 555 3 12 60 51 9

504

63

200
135 504 550 62 61 40 1 513

35 162 506 551


30
572
746
34 601

572
601
746

15 10 172 43
175 552
552

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere 2013


550 718 71 fD
130404 MOUNTING, SENSOR / TIS DDS, ROTATION, PRESSURE TRANSMITTER 82 (101)

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
8 550 455 31 TRANSMITTER, PRESSURE SECTION 8 PAGE 83 1
9 550 313 70 CABLE, PRE-WIRED PLUG CANopen branch cable 2
15 550 488 56 SENSOR ASSEMBLY SECTION 7 PAGE 59 1
175 800 461 79 HEXAGON HEAD SCREW M10x35 m8.8 2
552 851 282 09 WASHER, LOCK, DOUBLE M10 2
. . . . .

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere 2013


550 455 31 a
83 (101) TRANSMITTER, PRESSURE 130404

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
1 550 313 98 SENSOR 0-400bar, M12-connector 1
2 265 592 08 BRACKET 1
3 816 885 99 FITTING, QUICK CONNECT 1
4 815 351 09 DAMPER MTR 2215 2
5 801 774 59 NUT, LOCK M6 2
. . . . .

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere 2013


550 451 01 aA NSS
85 (101) COLLECTOR, CUTTINGS / CC705 130404

31 31 32

13
32
30

30 31 32 34
13

31 32 34
2

9
5 11 7

10
1

23 22
12
10 9 6
1

7 11

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere 2013


550 451 01 aA NSS
130404 COLLECTOR, CUTTINGS / CC705 86 (101)

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
1 550 453 37 FRAME 1
2 159 216 68 RING 1
4 550 453 39 COVER, RUBBER 1
5 801 211 89 HEXAGON HEAD BOLT M12X65 4
6 800 531 79 HEXAGON HEAD SCREW M12x40 - 8.8 18
. . . . .
7 800 545 99 HEXAGON HEAD SCREW M20X60 6
9 811 260 29 NUT, LOCK M12 18
10 857 514 39 WASHER 13/35X5 18
11 851 283 39 WASHER, LOCK, DOUBLE M20 6
12 263 953 98 CONE 1
. . . . .
13 264 846 48 COLLECTOR, CUTTINGS 1
23 159 220 08 RUBBER SHEET For 1 1/4 in rods 5
30 531 103 50 CHAIN 6,5x38 TES 82-35 (1/4") 0.35
31 850 557 99 WASHER D35/13x5 3
32 800 526 09 HEXAGON HEAD BOLT M10x45 - 8.8 2
. . . . .
34 812 622 69 NUT, LOCK M10 m8 1
*22 206 186 48 SHEET, RUBBER 5

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere 2013


265 572 92 aA
87 (101) ACCUMULATOR / JIC6-NIP 130404

9 8 10

2 1

7 6 5 3 4

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere 2013


265 572 92 aA
130404 ACCUMULATOR / JIC6-NIP 88 (101)

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
1 085 370 18 CAP, PROTECTING D28, L34, RUBBER 1
2 156 959 48 REDUCING PIECE M28x1.5-1/2-20UNF 1
3 807 590 69 VALVE Thread 1/2-20 UNJF-3A 1
3.1 869 733 29 O-RING 14.0x2.00 1
3.2 851 682 19 PROTECTING CAP Vg8 Av3/8" 1
. . . . .
4 808 010 69 O-RING 14X1,78 1
5 850 819 99 SEAL, COPPER 13/26X1,5 1
6 884 268 69 ACCUMULATOR 1
7 816 702 09 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER JIC 9/16-18 1
8 810 468 99 HEXAGON HEAD SCREW M8X40 - 8.8 1
. . . . .
9 801 779 99 NUT, LOCK M8 m8 1
10 265 571 68 SUPPORTING BLOCK 1

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere 2013


550 718 78 bA
89 (101) GUIDE, HOSE / MOUNTING 130404

266 265
519 555
555

201
553

201
263

265
555

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere 2013


550 718 78 bA
130404 GUIDE, HOSE / MOUNTING 90 (101)

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
1 550 725 12 GUIDE, HOSE 1
2 551 579 26 GUIDE, HOSE 1
201 800 194 09 HEXAGON HEAD SCREW M12X20 6
265 800 538 69 HEXAGON HEAD SCREW M16X45 4
266 442 219 80 HEXAGON HEAD SCREW M16X50 - 8.8 2
. . . . .
519 800 485 09 NUT, HEXAGON M16 m8 2
553 851 068 09 WASHER, LOCK, DOUBLE M12 3
555 850 687 49 WASHER, LOCK, DOUBLE M16 8
563 550 130 59 WASHER, LOCK, DOUBLE M12 3

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere 2013


551 996 44 eE
91 (101) MOUNTING, SENSOR / LF706 / LF1604 / LF1605 / LF1606, (TIS-SENSOR) 130404

551 12

17 167 15 13 11

10
16

6
1

5 14

21

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere 2013


551 996 44 eE
130404 MOUNTING, SENSOR / LF706 / LF1604 / LF1605 / LF1606, (TIS-SENSOR) 92 (101)

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
1 551 708 71 SENSOR, LINEAR L=1250, CANopen, 1xM12 connector w. 1
2 550 455 17 PIPE, GUIDE Guide pipe for magnet 1
4 551 987 30 MAGNET (25.4/13.5 S=7.9) 1
5 869 934 09 O-RING 42,2x3, 90 SHORE A 1
6 670 084 56 O-RING 16,36X2,21 , NBR , 70 SHORE A 1
. . . . .
7 830 119 49 O-RING 48,89x2,62 1
9 344 235 08 PLATE, BACKING 1
10 522 107 40 O-RING 26.2x3.00 1
11 804 680 59 PLUG 139-2 (R1/8) 2
12 804 160 09 USIT-SEAL U d12,4xD16xs1,5 SC 2
. . . . .
13 550 593 82 COVER 1
14 550 593 32 FLANGE 1
15 550 680 26 CABLE ASSEMBLY M12 F / CAN PIN OUT ADAPTER / M12 M 1
16 816 768 29 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER G 3/4 x JIC 1,1/16-12 1
17 550 699 06 GLAND, CABLE, METALLIC M25x1.5 2
. . . . .
21 800 350 09 BONDED SEAL 42.7x53x3 1
167 887 319 09 HEXAGON HEAD BOLT M8X150 6
551 851 281 89 WASHER, LOCK, DOUBLE M8 6

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere 2013


550 480 89 eF NSS
93 (101) MOUNTING / GREASE DISTRIBUTORS/LINCOLN AUTOM. 130404

7 A

315 556
G12 207 553 703 702 700
28

27

26

260 555
G11 207 553 703 702 700

29

263 517 555

B B

508 173 9
35 36 37 38
G9 705 703
47 204 553
5
720
4
1
600 601 603
721 B8 LF700 (DATA)

2 25 269 271 555 519

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere 2013


550 480 89 eF NSS
130404 MOUNTING / GREASE DISTRIBUTORS/LINCOLN AUTOM. 94 (101)

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
207 800 532 09 HEXAGON HEAD SCREW M12X45 - 8.8 4
553 851 068 09 WASHER, LOCK, DOUBLE M12 4
600 455 332 90 SCREW 2X5 68
700 851 786 59 DISTRIBUTOR 6 2
701 550 473 85 PLATE, COVER 2
. . . . .
702 265 038 88 COVER 2
703 445 715 30 HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD SCREW M6X40 - 12.9 10
704 851 787 89 DISTRIBUTOR SSV8 1
705 851 788 09 DISTRIBUTOR SSV10 1
706 851 788 09 DISTRIBUTOR SSV10 1
. . . . .
707 851 788 09 DISTRIBUTOR SSV10 1
710 390 130 38 SIGN G (30X35) 6
711 390 132 98 SIGN 0 (30X35) 1
712 390 122 88 SIGN Number 1 6
713 390 123 08 SIGN Number 2 1
. . . . .
714 390 124 38 SIGN Number "3" (30X35) 1
715 390 125 68 SIGN 4 (30X35) 1
716 390 133 18 SIGN 9 (30X35) 1

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere 2013


550 480 89 eF NSS
95 (101) MOUNTING / GREASE DISTRIBUTORS/LINCOLN AUTOM. 130404

710 710
556 556
30 31

G13 701
703
704

553
207 26 28 264 703 VIEW A 720 48
555 707 G14 203
553

703 706 G10

555 276

555 264

VIEW B-B

315 556 29

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere 2013


550 480 89 eF NSS
130404 MOUNTING / GREASE DISTRIBUTORS/LINCOLN AUTOM. 96 (101)

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
207 800 532 09 HEXAGON HEAD SCREW M12X45 - 8.8 4
553 851 068 09 WASHER, LOCK, DOUBLE M12 4
600 455 332 90 SCREW 2X5 68
700 851 786 59 DISTRIBUTOR 6 2
701 550 473 85 PLATE, COVER 2
. . . . .
702 265 038 88 COVER 2
703 445 715 30 HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD SCREW M6X40 - 12.9 10
704 851 787 89 DISTRIBUTOR SSV8 1
705 851 788 09 DISTRIBUTOR SSV10 1
706 851 788 09 DISTRIBUTOR SSV10 1
. . . . .
707 851 788 09 DISTRIBUTOR SSV10 1
710 390 130 38 SIGN G (30X35) 6
711 390 132 98 SIGN 0 (30X35) 1
712 390 122 88 SIGN Number 1 6
713 390 123 08 SIGN Number 2 1
. . . . .
714 390 124 38 SIGN Number "3" (30X35) 1
715 390 125 68 SIGN 4 (30X35) 1
716 390 133 18 SIGN 9 (30X35) 1

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere 2013


550 141 41 dD NSS
97 (101) SHANK LUBRICATION ASSEMBLY 130404

ROCK DRILL

A-A 3

SHANK LUBRICATION UNIT

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
1 592 064 77 HOSE ASSEMBLY PA12 6/4 SININEN-00-7000 1
2 550 276 62 MANIFOLD BLOCK SECTION 8 PAGE 98 1

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere 2013


550 276 62 cC
130404 MANIFOLD BLOCK / ASSEMBLY, SLU 98 (101)

8
1
6
7
3
3

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
1 550 143 89 FRAME 1
2 800 714 99 HEXAGON SOCKET SET SCREW M6X6 1
3 817 991 29 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER G 3/8 in x JIC 3/4-16 1
4 886 783 09 ADAPTER, HYDRAULIC 1511-6/4-1/8" 1
5 550 143 91 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER 1/2" -> JIC4, inside thread 1/8" 1
. . . . .
6 856 984 09 SWIVEL NUT MALE ADAPTER 3/4-16JIC 1

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere 2013


331 928 08
99 (101) ANGLE INDICATOR/MOUNTING 130404

20 10

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere 2013


331 928 08
130404 ANGLE INDICATOR/MOUNTING 100 (101)

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
1 166 413 38 ANGLE MEASURE SECTION 7 PAGE 69 1
2 164 562 68 CLIP 1
10 800 460 49 HEXAGON HEAD SCREW M10x25 - 8.8 nord-lock 4
20 851 282 09 WASHER, LOCK, DOUBLE M10 4

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere 2013