You are on page 1of 164
[…] agreement terms was unconscionable since it
unjustly attempted to prevent protest/dissent, and
thus violated the First Amendment of the U.S.
Constitution.
3) The method of presentation of self-serving
statements as bogus/fabricated evidence by BofA to
the State Court and State Court’s unjustified actions
and decisions also violated the Petitioner’s civil
rights protected by the First, Fourth, Fifth, Seventh,
and Fourteenth Amendments to the United States
Constitution, also applicable through the Georgia
Constitution.

IVA. DEFAULT OF DEFENDANT (BANK OF


AMERICA)

O.C.G.A § 9-11-55 (a) states that, “…If in any


case an answer has not been filed within the time
required by this chapter, the case shall automatically
become in default…”; therefore the defendant, BofA,
which has not addressed issues raised by Petitioner,
Subbamma Vadde, either in the trial court or in the
Court of Appeals, nor answered any of her questions
68a

in her interrogatories submitted to the trial court or