You are on page 1of 64
[…] Code § 48-27-501(a)
Evidence
Wisconsin “Reasonable Grounds,” Wis. Stat.§ 813.12(1)(cg)
which means (“‘Reasonable grounds’ means more
preponderance of the likely than not that a specific event
evidence has occurred or will occur.”); id.
§ 813.12(4)(a)(3)
Wyoming Discretion of the court, “Upon finding that an act of
which appears to be domestic abuse has occurred, the
preponderance of the court shall enter an order of
evidence protection ordering the respondent
household member to refrain from
abusing the petitioner or any other
household member.” Wyo. Stat.
§ 35-21-105(a);
“If, after a hearing, it finds by a
preponderance of evidence that an
act of domestic abuse has occurred or
that there exists a danger of further
domestic abuse, [the court may]
require the respondent to participate
in counseling or other appropriate
treatment for a specified period of
time not to exceed the term of the
order of protection and any extension
of the order of protection granted
under [Wyo. Stat.] 35-21-106(b).”
Wyo. Stat. § 35-21-105(a)(vii)

App. 14

You might also like